OCTOBER
October 31 2023 Low Net
First Flight (handicaps 14-22)
1st Sharon Koo 65
2nd Judy Lee (tie) 74
2nd Young Lee (tie) 74
Second Flight (handicaps 23-45)
1st Deanna Griffin (tie) 81
1st Kathy Puryear (tie) 81
3rd Agnes Hwang 87
Chip-ins: #9 Connie Choi
Closest to Pin: #8 Sharonn Koo 5' 8", #17 Young Lee 18' 8"
Birdies: Sharon Koo #8, #12, Connie Choi #9
October 24 2023 Nine Hole EC
First Flight (handicaps 14-18)
1st Young Lee (tie) 35
2nd Judy Lee (tie) 35
Second Flight (handicaps 22-45)
1st Joyce Reynolds 33.5
2nd Robbie Gray 35
Chip-ins: #18 Deanna Griffin
Closest to Pin: #11 Robbie Gray 9' 0, #17 Joyce Reynolds 18' 7"
Birdies: Rachel Ross #11
October 17 2023 Shoot Your Handicap
NOBODY shot their handicap. Places awarded based on which hole you hit your target score on, and than how many over your target you finished with.
First Flight (handicaps 14-23)
1st Young Lee #18 +1
2nd Sharon Koo #18 +2
3rd Judy Lee (tie) #18 +5
3rd Connie Choi (tie) #18 +5
3rd Agnes Hwane (tie) #18 +5
Second Flight (handicaps 30-45)
1st Lois Okino #18 +6
2nd Deanna Griffin #17
3rd Jennie Madlem #16
Chip-ins: #1 Connie Choi, #11 Jennie Madlem
Closest to Pin: #8 Sharon Koo. 18' 7" #17 NO ONE
Birdies: NONE
October 10, 2023 - Trophy Day
Congratulations to Donna Kim for winning Trophy Day with net 74 (89-15-74) and Sharon Koo with low putts of 30
1st Flight (Handicaps 15-22)
1st Robbie Gray 76
2nd Sharon Koo 77
3rd Young Lee 78
2nd Flight (Handicaps 23-44)
1st Jennie Madlem 74
2nd Kathy Puryear 82
3rd Janet Lavin 83
CTP: #4 Katie Knutson 47' 1" #11 Judy Lee 36' 4"
Birdies: #17 Donna Kim, #8 Katie Knutson, #8 Agnes Hwang
Chip-Ins: #1 & #2 Robbie Gray, #12 Rachel Ross
October 3, 2023 Criers
First Flight (Handicaps 15-25)
1st Sharon Koo 60
2nd Robbie Gray 66
3rd Anne Sung 68
Second Flight (handicaps 26-44)
1st Diane Lazear. 65
2nd Cheryl Shepard (tie) 69
2nd. Jennie Madlem (tie) 69
Chip-ins: #8 Donna Kim, #13 Jennie Madlem
Closest to Pin: #8 NO ONE, #17 Young Lee 19' 5"
Birdies: #8 Donna Kim, #4 & #10 Sharon Koo